Marldon Bowls Club

Marldon Bowls Club 2019

About Us

Membership

Contacts

Fixtures

Results

Marldon Bowls Club

FIXTURES

  • Info
  • All Fixtures

    Day

    Date

     

    Time

    Venue

    Detail/Opponents

    League Friendly Tourist Club game

    Dress Code Where known

    No of Rinks

    Men Mixed Ladies

    Triples/Rinks

    Thurs

    May

    2nd

    10am

    A

    Torquay  'A'

    RMTL B

    Greys

    3

    Mx

    3s

    Thurs

    May

    2nd

    10am

    A

    Torquay 'B'

    RMTL A

    Greys

    3

    Mx

    3s

    Sat

    May

    4th

    10.00am

    H

    Barry Keenor Trophy

    MDL A&B

    Greys

    4

    Mn

    4s

    Sun

    May

    5th

    2.00pm

    H

    Crediton

    F

     

    6

    Mx

    4s

    Weds

    May

    8th

    10am

    A

    Kings

    O55V

    Greys

    2

    Mn

    3s

    Weds

    May

    8th

    10am

    H

    Paignton

    O55W

    Greys

    2

    Mn

    3s

    Fri

    May

    10th

    10am

    A

    Babbacombe

    RMTL B

    Greys

    3

    Mx

    3s

    Mon

    May

    13th

    10am

    H

    Torbay CC

    O55V

    Greys

    2

    Mn

    3s

    Tues

    May

    14th

    6pm

    H

    Newton Abbot A

    MDL A

    Grey

    4

    Mn

    4s

    Weds

    May

    15th

    10am

    A

    Paignton/Torbay

    O55W

    Greys

    2

    Mn

    3s

    Thurs

    May

    16th

    10am

    A

    Brixham St Mary

    RMTL B

    Greys

    3

    Mx

    3s

    Thurs

    May

    16th

    10am

    H

    Brixham St Mary 'B'

    RMTL A

    Greys

    3

    Mx

    3s

    Thurs

    May

    16th

    2.00pm

    H

    Lancs Lads and Lasses

    T

     

    6

    Mx

    4s

    Sun

    May

    19th

    8.00am

     

    Club Tour Bournemouth

    CI

     

     

     

     

    Weds

    May

    22nd

    10am

    H

    Paignton

    O55V

    Greys

    2

    Mn

    3s

    Weds

    May

    22nd

    10am

    H

    Victoria

    O55W

    Greys

    2

    Mn

    3s

    Thurs

    May

    23rd

    10am

    A

    Victoria

    RMTL A

    Greys

    3

    Mx

    3s

    Thurs

    May

    23rd

    10am

    H

    Paignton

    RMTL B

    Greys

    3

    Mx

    3s

    Fri

    May

    24th

     

     

    Club Tour Returns

    CI

     

     

     

     

    Mon

    May

    27th

    TBA

    H

    Mixed Triples Event

     

     

     

    Mx

    3s

    Tues

    May

    28th

    2pm

    A

    Upton Park

    SDL 'A'

     

    3

    Ld

    3s

    Weds

    May

    29th

    10am

    A

    Brixham

    O55V

    Greys

    2

    Mn

    3s

    Weds

    May

    29th

    10am

    A

    Torquay

    O55W

    Greys

    2

    Mn

    3s

    Thurs

    May

    30th

    10am

    A

    Totnes 

    RMTL A

    Greys

    3

    Mx

    3s

    Thurs

    May

    30th

    10am

    H

    Kings

    RMTL B

    Greys

    3

    Mx

    3s

    Thurs

    May

    30th

    6.15pm 

    A

    Babbacombe B

    MDL B

    Greys

    4

    Mn

    4s

    Fri

    May

    31st

    2.00pm

    H

    Shaldon Ladies

    F

     

    3

    Ld

    4s

    Sat

    Jun 

    1st 

    TBA

    H

    Ladies Triples Competition

     

     

     

    Ld

    3s

    Sat

    Jun 

    1st 

    2pm 

    A

    Totnes A

    MDL B

    Whites

    4

    Mn

    4s

    Sun

    Jun

    2nd

    2.00pm

    A

    Yealmpton

    F

     

    4

    Mx

    4s

    Tues

    Jun

    4th

    2.00pm

    H

    Tavistock Sir Francis Drake

    F

     

    6

    Mx

    4s

    Weds

    Jun

    5th

    10am

    A

    Upton Park

    O55W

    Greys

    2

    Mn

    3s

    Weds

    Jun

    5th

    10am

    H

    Paignton/Torbay

    O55V

    Greys

    2

    Mn

    3s

    Weds

    Jun

    5th

    2.00pm

    H

    Westlands Yeovil

    F

     

    6

    Mx

    3s

    Thurs

    Jun

    6th

    10am

    A

    Upton Park

    RMTL B

    Greys

    3

    Mx

    3s

    Thurs

    Jun

    6th

    10am

    H

    Brixham 

    RMTL A

    Greys

    3

    Mx

    3s

    Thurs

    Jun

    6th

    2.00pm

    H

    Gullivers

    F

     

    6

    Mx

    4s

    Fri

    Jun

    7th

    2pm

    A

    Brixham St Mary 'B'

    SDL'B'

     

    3

    Ld

    3s

    Sat

    Jun 

    8th

    TBA

    H

    Ladies Triples Competition

     

     

     

    Ld

    3s

    Sat

    Jun 

    8th 

    2pm

    A

    Kingsbridge

    MDL B

    Whites

    4

    Mn

    4s

    Sun

    Jun

    9th

    10am

    A

    Paignton

    MDL A

    TBA

    4

    Mn

    4s

    Sun

    Jun

    9th

    2.00pm

    H

    Brixham St Marys

    F

     

    5

    Mx

    3s

    Tues

    Jun

    11th

    2pm

    A

    Abbrook Park

    SDL'B'

     

    3

    Ld

    3s

    Tues

    Jun

    11th

    10am

    H

    Torquay 'A'

    RMTL B

    Greys

    3

    Mx

    3s

    Tues

    Jun

    11th 

    10am

    H

    Torquay  'B'

    RMTL A

    Greys

    3

    Mx

    3s

    Weds

    Jun

    12th

    10am

    A

    Babbacombe

    O55V

    Greys

    2

    Mn

    3s

    Weds

    Jun

    12th

    10am

    H

    Babbacombe

    O55W

    Greys

    2

    Mn

    3s

    Thurs

    Jun

    13th 

    10am

    H

    Paignton Torbay

    RMTL A

    Greys

    3

    Mx

    3s

    Thurs

    Jun

    13th

    2.00pm

    H

    Northampton Old Boys

    T

     

    6

    Mx

    4s

    Fri

    Jun

    14th

    2pm

    H

    Dartmouth

    SDL 'A'

     

    3

    Ld

    3s

    Sat

    Jun

    15th

    2.00pm

    A

    Ipplepen

    F

     

    4

    Mx

    3s

    Tues

    Jun 

    18th 

    6.15pm

    H

    Chudleigh

    MDL B

    Greys

    4

    Mn

    4s

    Tues

    Jun

    18th

    2pm

    H

    Paignton Torbay 'B'

    SDL 'A'

     

    3

    Ld

    3s

    Weds

    Jun

    19th

    10am

    H

    Totnes

    O55V

    Greys

    2

    Mn

    3s

    Weds

    Jun

    19th

    10am

    H

    Brixham St Marys

    O55W

    Greys

    2

    Mn

    3s

    Thurs

    Jun

    20th

    6pm

    H

    Paignton

    MDL A

    Grey

    4

    Mn

    4s

    Fri

    Jun

    21st

    2pm

    A

    Paignton 'C'

    SDL'B'

     

    3

    Ld

    3s

    Sat

    Jun

    22nd

    TBA

    H

    Ladies Pairs Competition

     

     

     

    Ld

    2s

    Sat

    Jun

    22nd

    2pm

    A

    Upton

    MDL B

    Whites

    4

    Mn

    4s

    Sun

    Jun

    23rd

    2.00pm

    H

    Kingsbridge Town

    F

     

    4

    Mn

    3s

    Tues

    Jun 

    25th

    6pm

    H

    Bitton Park B

    MDL B

    Greys

    4

    Mn

    4s

    Weds

    Jun

    26th

    10am

    A

    Brixham St Marys

    O55V

    Greys

    2

    Mn

    3s

    Weds

    Jun

    26th

    10am

    A

    Torbay CC

    O55W

    Greys

    2

    Mn

    3s

    Weds

    Jun

    26th

    6.15pm

    H

    Torquay

    MDL A

    Grey

    4

    Mn

    3s

    Thurs

    Jun

    27th

    10am

    H

    Babbacombe

    RMTL B

    Greys

    3

    Mx

    3s

    Sat

    Jun

    29th

    2.00pm

    H

    Bovey Tracey

    F

     

    4

    Ld

    3s

    Sun

    Jun

    30th

    2.00pm

    H

    Chudleigh

    F

     

    5

    Mx

    4s

    Tues

    Jul

    2nd

    6.15pm

    A

    Kingsteignton

    MDL A

    Grey

    4

    Mn

    4s

    Tues

    Jul

    2nd

    2pm

    A

    Paignton Torbay 'B'

    SDL 'A'

     

    3

    Ld

    3s

    Weds

    Jul

    3rd

    10am

    A

    Ipplepen

    O55W

    Greys

    2

    Mn

    3s

    Weds

    Jul

    3rd

    10am

    H

    Torquay

    O55V

    Greys

    2

    Mn

    3s

    Thurs

    Jul 

    4th

    10am

    A

    Brixham St Mary 'B'

    RMTL A

    Greys

    3

    Mx

    3s

    Thurs

    Jul 

    4th

    10am

    H

    Brixham St Mary 'A'

    RMTL B

    Greys

    3

    Mx

    3s

    Thurs

    Jul

    4th

    6pm

    H

    T.C.B.C.

    MDL A

    Grey

    4

    Mn

    4s

    Fri

    Jul

    5th

    10:30am

    H

    Ivybridge

    SDL 'A'

     

    3

    Ld

    3s

    Sat

    Jul

    6th

    2pm

    H

    Starcross

    MDL A

    Whites

    4

    Mn

    4s

    Sun

    Jul

    7th

    2.00pm

    H

    Yealmpton

    F

     

    4

    Mx

    4s

    Mon

    Jul

    8th 

    6pm

    H

    Paignton Torbay B

    MDL B

    Greys

    4

    Mn

    4s

    Tues

    Jul

    9th

    2pm

    H

    Abbrook Park

    SDL'B'

     

    3

    Ld

    3s

    Tues

    Jul

    9th

    6.15pm

    H

    Shaldon A

    MDL A

    Grey

    4

    Mn

    4s

    Weds

    Jul

    10th

    10am

    A

    Paignton

    O55W

    Greys

    2

    Mn

    3s

    Weds

    Jul

    10th

    10am

    H

    Kings

    O55V

    Greys

    2

    Mn

    3s

    Thurs

    Jul 

    11th

    10am

    A

    Paignton

    RMTL B

    Greys

    3

    MX

    3s

    Thurs

    Jul 

    11th 

    10am

    H

    Victoria

    RMTL A

    Greys

    3

    Mx

    3s

    Thurs

    Jul

    11th

    2.00pm

    H

    Maiden Manor

    T

     

    6

    Mx

    4s

    Fri

    Jul

    12th

    2.00pm

    A

    Kings

    F

     

    5

    Mx

    3s

    Fri

    Jul

    12th 

    6pm

    H

    Upton

    MDL B

    Greys

    4

    Mn

    4s

    Sat

    Jul

    13th

    2.00pm

    A

    Crediton

    F

     

    6

    Mx

    4s

    Sun

    Jul

    14th

    2.00pm

    H

    Upton Park

    F

     

    5

    Mx

    3s

    Tues

    Jul

    16th

    2pm

    A

    Brixham St Mary 'A'

    SDL 'A'

     

    3

    Ld

    3s

    Weds

    Jul

    17th

    10am

    A

    Torbay CC

    O55V

    Greys

    2

    Mn

    3s

    Weds

    Jul

    17th

    10am

    H

    Paignton/Torbay

    O55W

    Greys

    2

    Mn

    3s

    Weds

    Jul

    17th

    6pm

    A

    Torquay

    MDL A

    Grey

    4

    Mn

    4s

    Thurs

    Jul 

    18th

    10am

    A

    Kings

    RMTL B

    Greys

    3

    Mx

    3s

    Thurs

    Jul 

    18th 

    10am

    H

    Totnes

    RMTL A

    Greys

    3

    Mx

    3s

    Thurs

    Jul

    18th 

    6:15pm

    A

    Torquay B

    MDL B

    Greys

    4

    Mn

    4s

    Thurs

    Jul

    18th

    2.00pm

    A

    Shaldon Ladies

    F

     

    3

    Ld

    4s

    Sat

    Jul

    20th

    2.00pm

    A

    Upton Park

    F

     

    5

    Mx

    3s

    Sun

    Jun

    21st

    TBA

     

    Mens Triples Competition

     

     

     

    Mn

    3s

    Mon

    Jul

    22nd

    6.15pm

    H

    Kings A

    MDL A

    Grey

     

    Mn

    4s

    Weds

    Jul

    24th

    10am

    A

    Paignton

    O55V

    Greys

    2

    Mn

    3s

    Weds

    Jul

    24th

    10am

    A

    Victoria

    O55W

    Greys

    2

    Mn

    3s

    Weds

    Jul 

    24th

    6.15pm

    H

    Babbacombe B

    MDL B

    Greys

    4

    Mn

    4s

    Thurs

    Jul 

    25th 

    10am

    A

    Brixham 

    RMTL A

    Greys

    3

    Mx

    3s

    Thurs

    Jul 

    25th

    10am

    H

    Upton Park

    RMTL B

    Greys

    3

    Mx

    3s

    Fri

    Jul

    26th

    2.00pm

    H

    Devon Ladies Prsident

     

     

    4

    Ld

    4s

    Sat

    Jul

    27th

    2.00pm

    A

    Bovey Tracey

    F

     

    4

    Mx

    4s

    Sun

    Jul

    28th

    2.30pm

    H

    Pinces Gardens

    F

     

    4

    Mx

    4s

    Mon

    Jul

    29th

    6pm

    A

    T.C.B.C.

    MDL A

    Grey

    4

    Mn

    4s

    Tues

    Jul

    30th

    6pm

    A

    Bitton Park B

    MDL B

    Greys

    4

    Mn

    4s

    Tues

    Jul

    30th

    2pm

    H

    Brixham St Mary 'A'

    SDL 'A'

     

    3

    Ld

    3s

    Weds

    Jul

    31st

    10am

    H

    Brixham

    O55V

    Greys

    2

    Mn

    3s

    Weds

    Jul

    31st

    10am

    H

    Torquay

    O55W

    Greys

    2

    Mn

    3s

    Weds

    Jul

    31st

    2.00pm

    H

    Ware Tourists

    F

     

    7

    Mx

    4s

    Thurs

    Aug.

    1st

    10am

    A

    Paignton Torbay

    RMTL A

    Greys

    3

    Mx

    3s

    Thurs

    Aug

    1st

    6pm

    A

    Starcross

    MDL A

    Grey

    4

    Mn

    3s

    Sat

    Aug

    3rd

    2.00pm

    H

    Kings

    F

     

    5

    Mx

    3s

    Sun

    Aug

    4th

    9:00am

    H

    MARLDON FOURS

    Open

    Whites

     

     

     

    Mon

    Aug

    5th

    6pm

    A

    Paignton Torbay B

    MDL B

    Greys

    4

    Mn

    4s

    Tues

    Aug

    6th

    2pm

    H

    Brixham St Mary 'B'

    SDL'B'

     

    3

    Ld

    3s

    Weds

    Aug

    7th

    10am

    A

    Paignton/Torbay

    O55V

    Greys

    2

    Mn

    3s

    Weds

    Aug

    7th

    10am

    H

    Upton

    O55W

    Greys

    2

    Mn

    3s

    Thurs

    Aug.

    8th

    10am

    A

     Torquay 'A'

    RMTL A

    Greys

    3

    MX

    3s

    Thurs

    Aug.

    8th

    10am

    H

    Torquay 'B'

    RMTL B

    Greys

    3

    Mx

    3s

    Thurs

    Aug

    8th

    2.00pm

    A

    Bovey Tracey Ladies

    F

     

    4

    Ld

    3s

    Fri

    Aug

    9th

    2pm

    H

    Paignton 'C'

    SDL'B'

     

    3

    Ld

    3s

    Sat

    Aug 

    10th

    2pm

    H

    Kingsbridge

    MDL B

    Whites

    4

    Mn

    4s

    Sun

    Aug

    11th

    2.00pm

    H

    Chelmsford & District

    T

     

    6

    Mx

    4s

    Mon

    Aug 

    12th

    6pm

    A

    Chudleigh

    MDL B

    Greys

    4

    Mn

    4s

    Tues

    Aug

    13th

    2pm

    H

    Marina 'B'

    SDL'B'

     

    3

    Ld

    3s

    Tues

    Aug

    13th

    6.15pm

    H

    Kingsteignton

    MDL A

    Grey

    4

    Mn

    4s

    Weds

    Aug

    14th

    10am

    A

    Babbacombe

    O55W

    Greys

    2

    Mn

    3s

    Weds

    Aug

    14th

    10am

    H

    Babbacombe

    O55V

    Greys

    2

    Mn

    3s

    Thur

    Aug.

    15th

    10am

    A

    Torquay  'B'

    RMTL B

    Greys

    3

    Mx

    3s

    Thurs

    Aug.

    15th 

    10am

    H

    Torquay 'A'

    RMTL A

    Greys

    3

    Mx

    3s

    Thurs

    Aug

    15th

    5.30pm

    H

    Torquay B

    MDL B

    Greys

    4

    Mn

    4s

    Fri

    Aug

    16th

    6pm

    A

    Kings A

    MDL A

    Grey

    4

    Mn

    4s

    Fri

    Aug

    16th

    10:30am

    A

    Ivybridge

    SDL 'A'

     

    3

    Ld

    3s

    Sat

    Aug

    17th

    2.30pm

    A

    Pinces Gardens

    F

     

    4

    Mx

    4s

    Sun

    Aug

    18th

    2.00pm

    H

    Nomads

    F

     

    5

    Mx

    4s

    Tues

    Aug

    20th

    6pm

    A

    Newton Abbot A

    MDL A

    Grey

    4

    Mn

    4s

    Tues

    Aug

    20th

    10:30am

    A

    Marina 'B'

    SDL'B'

     

    3

    Ld

    3s

    Weds

    Aug

    21st

    10am

    A

    Totnes

    O55V

    Greys

    2

    Mn

    3s

    Weds

    Aug

    21st

    10am

    A

    Brixham St Marys

    O55W

    Greys

    2

    Mn

    3s

    Thurs

    Aug 

    22nd 

    10am

    A

    Kings

    RMTL A

    Greys

    3

    Mx

    3s

    Thur

    Aug. 

    22nd 

    10am

    H

    Paignton Torbay

    RMTL B

    Greys

    3

    Mx

    3s

    Thurs

    Aug

    22nd

    2.00pm

    A

    Tav. S Francis Drake

    F

     

    6

    Mx

    4s

    Fri

    Aug

    23rd

    2pm

    A

    Dartmouth *

    SDL 'A'

     

    3

    Ld

    3s

    Fri

    Aug

    23rd

    5.30pm

    H

    Totnes A

    MDL B

    Greys

    4

    Mn

    4s

    Sat

    Aug

    24th

    2.00pm

    H

    Bere Alston

    F

     

    6

    Mx

    4s

    Sun

    Aug

    25th

    2.00pm

    A

    Kingsbridge Town

    F

     

    4

    Mx

    3s

    Mon

    Aug

    26th

    10am

     

    Marldon President's Day

     

    TBA

     

    Mx

     

    Tues

    Aug

    27th

    2pm

    H

    Upton Park

    SDL 'A'

     

    3

    Ld

    3s

    Weds

    Aug

    28th

    10am

    H

    Brixham St Marys

    O55V

    Greys

    2

    Mn

    3s

    Weds

    Aug

    28th

    10am

    H

    Torbay CC

    O55W

    Greys

    2

    Mn

    3s

    Thurs

    Aug. 

    29th

    10am

    A

    Paignton Torbay

    RMTL B

    Greys

    3

    Mx

    3s

    Thurs

    Aug 

    29th

    10am

    H

    Kings

    RMTL A

    Greys

    3

    Mx

    3s

    Fri

    Aug

    30th

    2.00pm

    H

    Topsham

    F

     

    6

    Mx

    4s

    Sat

    Aug

    31st

    2.30pm

    A

    Shaldon A

    MDL A

    Whites

    4

    Mn

    4s

    Sat

    Aug

    31st

    2.00pm

    H

    Ipplepen

    F

     

    4

    Mx

    3s

    Sun

    Sep

    1st

    2.00pm

    H

    Oxford Masonic

    F

     

    6

    Mx

    4s

    Tues

    Sep

    3 rd

    2.00pm

    A

    Brixham St Mary's

    F

     

    5

    Mx

    3s

    Thurs

    Sep

    5th

    2.00pm

    H

    Leatherhead

    T

     

    6

    Mx

    4s

    Sat

    Sep

    7th

    10.00am

    H

    Club Finals Weekend

    CI

     

     

    Mx

     

    Sun

    Sep

    8th

    10.00am

    H

    Club Finals Weekend

    CI

     

     

    Mx

     

    Weds

    Sep

    11th

    10.00am

     

    O 55 League Semi - Finals @ MARLDON   10.00am

     

    Mn

     

    Weds

    Sep

    11th

    10.00am

     

    O 55 League Final  @  MARLDON     2.00pm

     

    Mn

     

    Thurs

    Sep

    12th

    1.30pm

    H

    Birmingham City

    F

     

    6

    Mx

    4s

    Fri

    Sep

    13th

    2.00pm

    H

    Devon & Corn. Police

    F

     

    6

    Mx

    4s

    Sun

    Sep

    15th

    2.00pm

    H

    Purton

    F

     

    6

    Mx

    4s

    Tues

    Sep

    17th

    2.00pm

    H

    Bovey Tracey

    F

     

    4

    Mx

    4s

    Fri

    Sep

    20th

    2.00pm

    H

    Wotton-under-Edge

    F

     

    6

    Mx

    4s

    Sat

    Sep

    21st

     2.00pm

    A

    Bere Alston

    F

     

    6

    Mx

    4s

    Sun

    Sep

    22nd

     

    H

    Captains Day

    CI

     

     

    Mx

     

    Tues

    Oct

    1st

     2.00pm

    H

    Penn Fields W-tn

    F

     

    5

    Mx

    4s

  • MDL Fixtures
  • O55 League
  • S.D. Ladies League
  • Riviera Mixed Triples
  • Indoor Fixtures